INFINITE

Name: Infinite (Hangul: 인피니트)
Debut: June 9th 2010 with title track ‘Come Back Again (다시돌아와)
Label: Woollim Entertainment
Official Fanclub: Inspirit
Members:

Full Name : Kim Myung Soo
Nickname : L
Born : 13 March 1992
Come from : Seoul
Position : Vocalist , Visual
Height : 178cm
Weight : 62kg
Blood type : O
Sign : Pisces
Family : parents, younger brother
Speciality : Playing sports, Cooking, Rapping, Playing Guitar
Hobbies : Photography, Eating, Reading comics
Nickname : SungGyu
Full Name : Kim SungGyu
Born : 28 April 1989
Come From : North Jeolla
Position : Leader , Main Vocalist
Height: 178cm
Blood type: A
Sign: Taurus
Family: parents, older sister
Speciality: Speaking Chinese, NELL’s vocal immitating
Hobbies: Watching movies, Listening to music, Reading
Ideal type: 4minute JiYoon
Activities:Participated in “Mnet Scandal”
Nickname : DongWoo
Full Name : Jang DongWoo
Born : 22 November 1990
Come From : Gyeonggi
Position : Main Rapper , Main Dancer , Vocalist
Height: 175cm
Blood type: A
Sign: Scorpio
Family: parents, older sister
Speciality: Beatboxing, Dancing, Snowboarding
Hobbies: Playing pachika, Skateboarding
 Nickname : WooHyun
Full Name : Nam WooHyun
Bron : 8 February 1991
Come From : Seoul
Position : Main Vocalist
Height: 176cm
Blood type: B
Sign: Aquarius
Family: parents, brother
Speciality: Cooking, Vocal immitating
Hobbies: Playing tennis, Skiing
Education: Dong-Ah Broadcasting College
Ideal type: KARA SeungYeon
Activities:Participated in “Mnet Scandal”
Nickname : Hoya
Full Name : Lee Ho Won
Born : 28 March 1991
Come From : Busan
Position : Main Rapper, Main Dancer , Vocalist
Height: 178cm
Blood type: AB
Sign: Aries
Family: parents, 2 brothers
Speciality: Poppin’ dancing, Rapping, Taekwondo
Hobbies: Playing games
Nickname : SungYeol
Full Name : Lee Sung Yeol
Born : 27 August 1991
Come From : Gyeonggi
Position : Sub Vocalist
Height: 180cm
Blood type: B
Sign: Virgo
Family: parents, younger brother (actress Yoon Yoo Sun’s nephew)
Speciality: Acting
Activities:Cameo in KBS1 sitcom “Everybody Cha Cha Cha”
Cast as ‘Yoon Sojun’ in SBS drama “While You Were Sleeping”
Nickname : SungJong
Full Name : Lee Sung Jong
Born : 3 September 1993
Come From : Gwangju
Position : Maknae(Youngest), Sub Vocalist
Height: 177cm
Blood type: A
Sign: Virgo
Family: parents, younger brother
Speciality: Aegyo, Dancing to girl group songs
Hobbies: Collecting toys

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s